Not Now, Not Ever

Not Now, Not Ever

Friday, July 3, 2015

Must Be Date Night

Just getting warmed up for it.

TGIF (Updated)

It's been a long damn week and I have been working my ass off.
Not only that but it's been hot all week and I have been drinking water and Gatorade by the fucking gallon because I am sweating buckets trying to cool off.
Tuesday was so bad my cigarette pack got soaked inside my shirt pocket from it.
Nasty.

I don't see it cooling off any time soon either.

All y'all try to have a decent 4th of July, there ain't much left to celebrate from where I sit.

Keep fighting the bastards every chance you get.
Motherfuckers gotta sleep sometime.


Update;

Typical, I don't know why I'm surprised but it kind of pisses me off, I just got a call from the "Lead Guy" telling me they are shutting everything down and not to bother coming in today.

Cocksuckers.

The maintenance crews have all been busting our balls rebuilding multiple pieces of critical equipment so they could keep running and now," Thanks but we are going to shut down early for the Fourth".

Yeah, that means I ain't getting paid for it either.
Sonsabitches.

Thursday, July 2, 2015

Cemetery worker used veterans' headstones as flooring

Are you fucking kidding me?

One year of probation and 500 hours of community service for such a despicable outrage such as this is not justice by any stretch of the imagination.

Prosecutors: Cemetery worker used veterans' headstones as flooring



Click the link for a couple of pictures of this assholes handy work.

 

PROVIDENCE, R.I. -- Federal prosecutors say an employee of the Rhode Island Veterans' Cemetery has agreed to plead guilty to the theft of granite grave markers and other cemetery items.
As part of his plea agreement filed in federal court, Kevin Maynard will plead guilty to one count of theft of government property. Court filings indicate the government will recommend the 59-year-old Charlestown resident get one year of probation and serve 500 hours of community service.
Prosecutors said that during an April 23 visit to Maynard's home, investigators from the Veterans Administration and the Rhode Island State Police found at least 150 grave markers being used as flooring in a shed and two garages.
In an affidavit, VA special agent Jason T. Kravetz wrote "he observed automotive fluids and debris scattered over the gravestones," according to CBS affiliate WPRI.

 

You Knew This Was Coming

I'm surprised it took this long actually.



Polygamous Montana trio applies for wedding license 

 

HELENA, Mont. (AP) — A Montana man said Wednesday that he was inspired by last week's U.S. Supreme Court decision legalizing gay marriage to apply for a marriage license so that he can legally wed his second wife.
Nathan Collier and his wives Victoria and Christine applied at the Yellowstone County Courthouse in Billings on Tuesday in an attempt to legitimize their polygamous marriage. Montana, like all 50 states, outlaws bigamy — holding multiple marriage licenses — but Collier said he plans to sue if the application is denied.
"It's about marriage equality," Collier told The Associated Press Wednesday. "You can't have this without polygamy."
County clerk officials initially denied Collier's application, then said they would consult with the county attorney's office before giving him a final answer, Collier said.
Yellowstone County chief civil litigator Kevin Gillen said he is reviewing Montana's bigamy laws and expected to send a formal response to Collier by next week.
"I think he deserves an answer," Gillen said, but added his review is finding that "the law simply doesn't provide for that yet."

I'm waiting for the pet freaks myself.
You know that shit is just a matter of time.

 

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

Now it's gettin personal

News flash for all you PC cunts out there, us curmudgeons do not tolerate whiny children very well and will beat your little asses then send you to bed hungry.

In the Name of Tolerance, Kill the Curmudgeons, by Robert Gore

 

Go, read, then break out the belts.

 I think it's about time the adults stepped back into the room anyways.